Ahmed Adeagbo

Ahmed Adeagbo

mololo.org
Nigeria / I strongly believe that your skin and hair deserve some natural touch, and you can achieve your skin and hair goals with my tips.
Ahmed Adeagbo
More ideas from Ahmed
Myrrh was mentioned 152 times in the Bible and was one of the gifts the three wise men brought a gift to Jesus. Myrrh is somehow related to Frankincense, which is one of the most used Essential Oil in the whole world. Myrrh Essential Oil is extracted from the resin collected from the tree trunk v

Myrrh was mentioned 152 times in the Bible and was one of the gifts the three wise men brought a gift to Jesus. Myrrh is somehow related to Frankincense, which is one of the most used Essential Oil in the whole world. Myrrh Essential Oil is extracted from the resin collected from the tree trunk v

Acne is one of the commonest problems that is facing over 90% of the people in the world. Both males and females are facing this problem. When you have acne, the least you want to do is to aggravate the problem further. You don’t want to cause more breakout that will leave your skin with swollen, sm

When it rears its ugly head, there’s hardly a thing that can come between your finger and that insidiously bulbous blackhead.And whether it’s white, black or red, pimple popping can leave you with a strong feeling of skin sin guilt.

Geranium Essential Oil has a lot of benefits. It is often used to improve the mental, physical, and the emotional health. Geranium Essential Oil is native to South Africa, but Russia and Egypt are the largest producing countries today. Extracted from the leaves and stems of the Geranium plant by

Geranium Essential Oil has a lot of benefits. It is often used to improve the mental, physical, and the emotional health. Geranium Essential Oil is native to South Africa, but Russia and Egypt are the largest producing countries today. Extracted from the leaves and stems of the Geranium plant by

Basil Essential Oil is an excellent source of calcium, iron, potassium, magnesium, and vitamin A. It also contains anti-depressive, antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. The seeds and leaves of the Basil plant are the essential medicinal parts of the Basil herb. Basil Ess

Basil Essential Oil is an excellent source of calcium, iron, potassium, magnesium, and vitamin A. It also contains anti-depressive, antioxidants, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. The seeds and leaves of the Basil plant are the essential medicinal parts of the Basil herb. Basil Ess

Anise Seed Essential Oil is derived from the aniseed or Anise plant via steam distillation. Originated from Asia, Anise Seed Essential Oil is now produced in Russia, France, and Spain. Anise is often confused with Chinese Star Anise, which is widely used in Asia to produce Tamiflu drugs, and the

Anise Seed Essential Oil is derived from the aniseed or Anise plant via steam distillation. Originated from Asia, Anise Seed Essential Oil is now produced in Russia, France, and Spain. Anise is often confused with Chinese Star Anise, which is widely used in Asia to produce Tamiflu drugs, and the

Titanium Dioxide, also known as Titania or Titanium (IV) Oxide, is the naturally occurring Oxide of Titanium. Apart from using the Titanium Dioxide as food coloring or in paint making, it is used in some cosmetic products. The only use of Titanium Dioxide I know of is for shielding your skin from

Titanium Dioxide, also known as Titania or Titanium (IV) Oxide, is the naturally occurring Oxide of Titanium. Apart from using the Titanium Dioxide as food coloring or in paint making, it is used in some cosmetic products. The only use of Titanium Dioxide I know of is for shielding your skin from

Although used in the production of textiles and plastics, Zinc Oxide, a white, powdery mineral, is known by many people to be a sunscreen ingredient. However, there is more to this fantastic cosmetic ingredient. What is Zinc Oxide? It is produced when Zinc is chemically heated and combined with o

Although used in the production of textiles and plastics, Zinc Oxide, a white, powdery mineral, is known by many people to be a sunscreen ingredient. However, there is more to this fantastic cosmetic ingredient. What is Zinc Oxide? It is produced when Zinc is chemically heated and combined with o

What! That little round thing that makes me cry has benefits? That can’t be true. Well, That was what I thought initially about Onions. But hell no. It has a lot of health, skin, and hair benefits than you can imagine. Read on and you’ll get to know some of them. Onions are vegetables known as al

What! That little round thing that makes me cry has benefits? That can’t be true. Well, That was what I thought initially about Onions. But hell no. It has a lot of health, skin, and hair benefits than you can imagine. Read on and you’ll get to know some of them. Onions are vegetables known as al

Carrots are available in various colors – purple, white, red, and more commonly orange. It forms an important ingredient in some dishes. Carrots are loaded with beta-carotene (a form of Vitamin A), vitamin C, minerals, and antioxidants that offers a lot of health-enhancing benefits. As healthy as

Carrots are available in various colors – purple, white, red, and more commonly orange. It forms an important ingredient in some dishes. Carrots are loaded with beta-carotene (a form of Vitamin A), vitamin C, minerals, and antioxidants that offers a lot of health-enhancing benefits. As healthy as

Age spot or liver spot or sunspot or solar keratosis are lesions that usually occur in fair-skinned people older than 40 years. These spots appear in areas that have been exposed to the sunlight – age spots on face, age spots on hand, neck area, back, etc. They have a slightly scaly surface, dry

Age spot or liver spot or sunspot or solar keratosis are lesions that usually occur in fair-skinned people older than 40 years. These spots appear in areas that have been exposed to the sunlight – age spots on face, age spots on hand, neck area, back, etc. They have a slightly scaly surface, dry

If you have sunburns on your face, it shows that the UVB sunray has taken its toll on your skin. It clearly shows that you’ve been exposing yourself to too much sunlight, which is not good for your body. However, if you have a sunburn, this DIY sunburn cream will soothe the inflammation resulting

If you have sunburns on your face, it shows that the UVB sunray has taken its toll on your skin. It clearly shows that you’ve been exposing yourself to too much sunlight, which is not good for your body. However, if you have a sunburn, this DIY sunburn cream will soothe the inflammation resulting

The medicinal properties of Angelica Root were first determined in the 1500s for the treatment of plague. Angelica Root Essential Oil is extracted not only from the root. In fact, the Essential oil of Angelica Root is extracted by steam distillation of virtually every part of the plant – seed, ro

The medicinal properties of Angelica Root were first determined in the 1500s for the treatment of plague. Angelica Root Essential Oil is extracted not only from the root. In fact, the Essential oil of Angelica Root is extracted by steam distillation of virtually every part of the plant – seed, ro

The therapeutic Mustard Oil is extracted from the seeds (oro mustadi) of the mustard plant. It is either the seeds are ground, mixed with water, and the oil separated from the water by steam distillation. Or the seed is cold pressed to get a vegetable-like oil. Mustard Oil has a dark yellow to redd

The therapeutic Mustard Oil is extracted from the seeds (oro mustadi) of the mustard plant. It is either the seeds are ground, mixed with water, and the oil separated from the water by steam distillation. Or the seed is cold pressed to get a vegetable-like oil. Mustard Oil has a dark yellow to redd

Tamanu Oil is extracted from the Nut kernels found in the evergreen tree called Calophyllum inophyllum. Tamanu Oil was discovered by the native people of Tahiti some thousands of years ago. Tamanu Oil, sometimes called beauty-leaf oil, kamanu oil, Tamanu Nut oil, ball nut tree oil, ball nut oil,

Tamanu Oil is extracted from the Nut kernels found in the evergreen tree called Calophyllum inophyllum. Tamanu Oil was discovered by the native people of Tahiti some thousands of years ago. Tamanu Oil, sometimes called beauty-leaf oil, kamanu oil, Tamanu Nut oil, ball nut tree oil, ball nut oil,