Pinterest • The world’s catalog of ideas

Great Britain Olympic Canoeing Team

from planetsmarty.com

Continents and Countries Olympic Sort

Match countries to continents with this free Olympic Games printable

1.1k
53
1

Britain Canoeing - Team GB - Rio 2016 Canoe Slalom Olympic Team send off - Lee…

1
from BBC Sport

Rio Olympics 2016: Liam Heath and Jon Schofield claim 200m kayak silver

Great Britain's Liam Heath and Jon Schofield won the silver medal in the men's 200m kayak double behind Saul Craviotto and Cristian Toro of Spain.

Tim Ballie (left) and Etienne Stott claimed Britain's first canoe slalom gold at the Lee Valley White Water Centre. Ranked sixth in the world, the pair beat their Team GB teammates David Florence and Richard Hounslow.

Britain's under-23 rowing team pull a wakeboarder during a display before the canoe sprint events at Eton Dorney

from BBC Sport

Team GB's London 2012 medal roll of honour

Tim Baillie and Etienne Stott claimed Britain's first ever gold in the Canoe Slalom men's double, as team-mates David Florence and Richard Hounslow take silver in the same event.

from the Guardian

Team GB's Olympic medal celebrations - in pictures

Great Britain defeats 3 time defending gold medalists to go 1, 2 in white water canoeing. The team and their coaches dove into the water to celebrate

David Florence (R) of Great Britain and his team mate Richard Hounslow reacts after competing in the Mens`s Canoe Double (C2) finale on Day 6 of the London 2012 Olympic Games at Lee Valley White Water Centre on August 2, 2012 in London, England. (Photo by Alexander Hassenstein/Getty Images)

1

Tim Baillie of Great Britain and Etienne Stott compete in the mens`s Canoe Double

from BBC Sport

Team GB's London 2012 medal roll of honour

Alistair Brownlee (Gold), Jonny Brownlee (Bronze) (Men's Triathlon) - Team GB Ind. Gold medal winners - Luke Campbell (Boxing, Men's Bantamweight, 56kg), Mo Farah (Running, Men's 5,000 m), Ed McKeever (Canoe Sprint, Men's single kayak), Jade Jones (Taekwondo, Women's 57 kg), Nicola Adams (Boxing, Women's Flyweight, 51kg), Charlotte DuJardin (Equestrian, Ind. Dressage), Sir Chris Hoy (Cycling Men's Keirin), Laura Trott (Cycling, Women's Omnium), Jason Kenny (Cycling, men's sprint), and…

1
2