Explore Dishes, Australia, and more!

Explore related topics

John Rivera will represent Australia the region with his signature dish entitled ‘Sinigang,’ featuring Hapuka and tomato, calamansi and taro.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

David Wälti from Eisblume restaurant in Worb will represent Switzerland with his signature dishof salmon trout with herbal tea and marinated raw vegetables.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

John Taube IV will represent the USA with his signature dish of ‘Squab and a Beet.’

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Killian Crowley will represent the UK & Ireland with his turbot, kohlrabi and sea purslane.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Zih-Yang Chen from Taiwan will represent North-East Asia at the Grand Finale. His dish showcases duck breast in ‘The Taste of Taiwan,’ with sweet potato, adlay, scallions, and other Taiwanese local ingredients.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Chef Vusumuzi Ndlovu will represent Africa and the Middle East with his duck signature dish entitled ‘Isicupho.'

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Chef Vusumuzi Ndlovu will represent Africa and the Middle East with his duck signature dish entitled ‘Isicupho.

Jose Oscar Casimiro Segundo will represent Central America & Caribbean with his rabbit signature dish entitled ‘Barbacoa and ceniza inspired by the ‘barbacoa de hoyo’ cooking method, an ancestral process.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Antonio Buono will represent France with his winning signature dish of Mediterranean scorpion fish, black rouille, rhubarb, wild celery and mountain flowers.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Yasuhiro Fujio from restaurant La Cime in Osaka emerged victorious in the Japan local competition with his signature dish ‘Across the Sea,’ featuring Japanese ‘Ayu’ fish.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Ruslan Evstigneev, chef at restaurant Pushkin in Kazan, is the best chef in the Russia-CIS region having impressed the local jury with his signature dish, ‘Horse, kumiss, and barley.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Anton Husa will represent Scandinavia and Baltics at the Grand Finale with his dish of leek-coated cod, caramelised celeriac, stuffed onions and smoked dill emulsion, served with a roasted cod and leek foam, dried liken and watercress.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Falko Weiß will represent Germany & Austria with his signature dish entitled ‘City/Land/River’ of stewed pork belly, crawfish and tea time fond,

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Edoardo Fumagalli from La Locanda Del Notaio in Pellio Intelvi, Italy, is the Italy finalist at S.Pellegrino Young Chef 2018 with his signature dish of ‘Carabinieri shrimp, frosted sweetbreads, crispy algae and aromatic salad.’

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Edoardo Fumagalli from La Locanda Del Notaio in Pellio Intelvi, Italy, is the Italy finalist at S.Pellegrino Young Chef 2018 with his signature dish of ‘Carabinieri shrimp, frosted sweetbreads, crispy algae and aromatic salad.

Constadina Voulgari will represent the Mediterranean Countries with her winning sous vide signature partridge dish: ‘Ellinon Gefsis’ with mousseline pastinacas, wild root and salad.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Benjamin Mauroy-Langlais will represent Canada with his winning dish of smoked eel and celeriac entitled ‘Spring in Kamouraska.’

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Benjamin Mauroy-Langlais will represent Canada with his winning dish of smoked eel and celeriac entitled ‘Spring in Kamouraska.

Congratulations to All the S.Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists 2018!

Pellegrino Young Chef Finalists Find out more about the finalists, their signature dishes and the mentors!

Pinterest
Search