Explore Pittosporum Nanum, Japanese Pittosporum, and more!

Explore related topics

Euphorbia characias 'Humpty Dumpty'    Growth: 60cm High x 60cm Spread     Large yellow-green flowers on short compact plant, great for small gardens.

Euphorbia characias 'Humpty Dumpty' Growth: 60cm High x 60cm Spread Large yellow-green flowers on short compact plant, great for small gardens.

Common Name: Cramp Bark | Scientific Name: Viburnum Opulis.   also called highbush cranberry, I think.  Lots of wild specimens on our property.  propagate more.

Common Name: Cramp Bark | Scientific Name: Viburnum Opulis. also called highbush cranberry, I think. Lots of wild specimens on our property. propagate more.

Botanical name: Viola cornuta Alba Group  Other names: Horned pansy Alba Group, Tufted pansy  Genus: Viola  Variety or cultivar: Alba Group _ Alba Group are low-growing, spreading, evergreen perennials grown for their delicate, white flowers in spring and summer.

Botanical name: Viola cornuta Alba Group Other names: Horned pansy Alba Group, Tufted pansy Genus: Viola Variety or cultivar: Alba Group _ Alba Group are low-growing, spreading, evergreen perennials grown for their delicate, white flowers in spring and summer.

'Stephanie Golden' Camellia Sasanqua; Zone 7-9.  Morning sun/filtered light.  Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt    Soil Drainage: Well Drained    Water Needs: Average, Low    Level of Care: Low    Growth Rates: Moderate    Flower Color: Pink    Attracts: Visual Attention    Foliage Color: Dark Green    Average Width: 4' to 6', 6' to 8'    Average Height: 5' to 6', 6' to 8', 8' to 10'    Fragrances: None    Season of Color: Fall Blooms    Resistant To: Heat

'Stephanie Golden' Camellia Sasanqua; Zone 7-9. Morning sun/filtered light. Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt Soil Drainage: Well Drained Water Needs: Average, Low Level of Care: Low Growth Rates: Moderate Flower Color: Pink Attracts: Visual Attention Foliage Color: Dark Green Average Width: 4' to 6', 6' to 8' Average Height: 5' to 6', 6' to 8', 8' to 10' Fragrances: None Season of Color: Fall Blooms Resistant To: Heat

Pieris floribunda

Pieris floribunda

Pinterest
Search