Auction Lot: 35006443. Pablo PICASSO (Malaga, Spain, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). “Ensueños de opio: fumador con solideo papal descubriendo el misterio de la Trinidad en los pechos y la paloma de una mujer, con bufón de sombrero triangular detrás”, Suite 347, 1968. Etching, 36/50. Published by Louise Leiris Gallery, Paris. Hand signed and numbered. Plate dated. 16.5 x 20.5 cm (plate), 24.5 x 32 cm (sheet), 51 x 54 cm (frame).

Lote: 35006425. Bargueño italiano del siglo XVIII. Madera ebonizada, carey y bronce. Con arquimesa del siglo XIX. Medidas: 95 x 123 x 41 cm (bargueño); 91 x 136 x 49 cm (mesa).

Auction Lot: 35017143. Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (Seville, 1617 – Cadiz, 1682). “Virgen con Niño”. Oil on canvas. Antique frame. 166 x 106 cm, 188 x 127 cm (frame).

Bartolomé Esteban Murillo - Madonna and Child (Sevilla, 1617 – Cádiz,

Auction Lot: 35017129. Javier MARISCAL (Castellón, Spain, 1950). "Cobi". Mixed media on cardboard. Signed lower right.

“GIACOMO DA CASTELLO”, JACOB VAN DER KERCKHOVEN (Antwerp, ca. 1637 - Venice, ca. 1712). "Still life with birds and fruits". Oil on canvas. Signed lower center. Seventeenth-century frame. 77 x 65 cm.

Isidre NONELL I MONTURIOL (Barcelona, 1873-1911). “La viuda”. Charcoal and watercolor on paper. Signed lower center. Attached certificate of authenticity by Glòria Escala Romeu. 44 x 29 cm, 74 x 60 cm (frame).

Isidre NONELL I MONTURIOL (Barcelona, “La viuda”. Charcoal and watercolor on paper. Attached certificate of authenticity by Glòria Escala Romeu. 44 x 29 cm, 74 x 60 cm (frame).

Ramón PICHOT GIRONÉS (Barcelona, 1872 – Paris, 1925). “Tarde en el parque”, ca. 1898. Pastel on paper. Signed lower left. 62 x 51 cm, 90 x 79 cm (frame).

Antoni CLAVÉ I SANMARTÍ (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Le masque", 1975. Mixed media and collage on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. Attached certificate of authenticity. 76 x 56.5 cm.

Auction Lot: Francisco BARRACHINA BARRACHINA (Benifallín, Alicante, 1940). “Mujer con mantón”, 2007. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. 61 x 50 cm, 87 x 76.5 cm (frame).

Auction Lot: 34003637. Joan HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, Spain, 1931-2005). “Toreando ensoñaciones”, 1952. Gouache on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right. 20 x 30 cm, 30 x 41 cm (frame).

Auction Lot: 35004593. Chinese School, mid-20th century. "Eight Taoist Immortals". Carved and polychrome bone. Wooden base. 31 x 47.5 x 17 cm, 5.6 x 44.5 x 16 cm (base).

"Eight Taoist Immortals". Carved and polychrome bone. 31 x x 17 cm, x x 16 cm (base).

Lote: 34001720. NADAL FARRERAS, Carles (París, 1917 – Sitges, Barcelona, 1998). “Verano en la playa”. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Adjunta certificado de autenticidad. Medidas: 54 x 65 cm; 72 x 83 cm (marco).

Auction Lot: 35017197. Jean-Baptiste BOSSCHAERT (Antwerp, 1667 – 1746). "Vase with ruins". Oil on canvas. Relined. 115 x 145 cm.

Auction Lot: 35015990. Elena MOLINARI (Montevideo, Uruguay, 1956). “Cinco rojas”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled on the reverse. 40 x 100 cm.

Signed and titled on the reverse. 40 x 100 cm.

Auction Lot: 35006044. Nani SERRANO (Alcoi, Spain, present). “Androginias y metamorfosis, Bacco”, 2013. Acrylic on canvas. Aerograph painting. Certificate of authenticity upon request. 100 x 81 cm.

Auction Lot: Nani SERRANO (Alcoi, Spain, present). “Androginias y metamorfosis, Bacco”, Acrylic on canvas. Certificate of authenticity upon request. 100 x 81 cm.

Search